Cincinnati.com
WTA Results
Choose Event:
2017 TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Date Apr 24-30, 2017 Location Istanbul, , TUR
Final: Women's Singles
 
FINAL 1 2
(1) Elina Svitolina UKR 6 6
(6) Elise Mertens BEL 2 4
Semifinals: Women's Singles
 
FINAL 1 2
(3) Irina-Camelia Begu ROU 1 1
(6) Elise Mertens BEL 6 6
 
FINAL 1 2
(1) Elina Svitolina UKR 6 6
Jana Cepelova SVK 2 3
Quarterfinals: Women's Singles
 
FINAL 1 2
(1) Elina Svitolina UKR 6 6
(5) Sorana Cirstea ROU 4 4
 
FINAL 1 2 3
Basak Eraydin TUR 6 65 1
(3) Irina-Camelia Begu ROU 2 77 6
 
FINAL 1 2 3
Jana Cepelova SVK 2 77 6
Dayana Yastremska UKR 6 64 4
 
FINAL 1 2 3
(6) Elise Mertens BEL 6 4 6
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR 4 6 2
Second Round: Women's Singles
 
FINAL 1 2
Maria Sakkari GRC 4 2
(5) Sorana Cirstea ROU 6 6
 
FINAL 1 2
Anna Kalinskaya RUS 1 4
Dayana Yastremska UKR 6 6
 
FINAL 1 2 3
(6) Elise Mertens BEL 77 3 6
Sara Errani ITA 63 6 3
 
FINAL 1 2
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR 6 77
(2) Timea Babos HUN 4 65
 
FINAL 1 2 3
Kirsten Flipkens BEL 1 6 3
(3) Irina-Camelia Begu ROU 6 1 6
 
FINAL 1 2
Jana Cepelova SVK 6 77
Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP 4 63
 
FINAL 1 2
Basak Eraydin TUR 6 6
Ayla Aksu TUR 1 3
 
FINAL 1 2
(1) Elina Svitolina UKR 6 6
Alexandra Cadantu ROU 3 3
First Round: Women's Singles
 
FINAL 1 2
Danka Kovinic MNE 63 3
Maria Sakkari GRC 77 6
 
FINAL 1 2
Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP 6 7
Ipek Soylu TUR 3 5
 
FINAL 1 2
Kristina Kucova SVK - Retired 0 0
Kirsten Flipkens BEL 6 1
 
FINAL 1 2
(6) Elise Mertens BEL 6 6
Kateryna Kozlova UKR 4 1
 
FINAL 1 2
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR 6 6
Maryna Zanevska BEL 2 1
 
FINAL 1 2 3
Alexandra Cadantu ROU 2 6 6
Nao Hibino JPN 6 0 3
 
FINAL 1 2
Kai-Chen Chang TWN 1 3
Anna Kalinskaya RUS 6 6
 
FINAL 1 2
Elizaveta Kulichkova RUS 5 1
Ayla Aksu TUR 7 6
 
FINAL 1 2
(4) Eugenie Bouchard CAN 0 4
Jana Cepelova SVK 6 6
 
FINAL 1 2 3
Dayana Yastremska UKR 3 6 6
(8) Andrea Petkovic DEU 6 0 3
 
FINAL 1 2 3
Tatjana Maria DEU 6 1 5
(3) Irina-Camelia Begu ROU 1 6 7
 
FINAL 1 2
Sara Errani ITA 6 6
Su-Wei Hsieh TWN 0 1
 
FINAL 1 2 3
(1) Elina Svitolina UKR 6 0 6
Viktoria Kamenskaya RUS 4 6 1
 
FINAL 1 2
Fiona Ferro FRA 3 1
(5) Sorana Cirstea ROU 6 6
 
FINAL 1 2
(7) Tsvetana Pironkova BGR 2 4
Basak Eraydin TUR 6 6
 
FINAL 1 2
Conny Perrin CHE 3 2
(2) Timea Babos HUN 6 6