Cincinnati.com
WTA Results
Choose Event:
2017 OEC Taipei WTA 125K Series
Date Nov 13-19, 2017 Location Taipei, , CHN
Final: Women's Singles
 
FINAL 1 2
Belinda Bencic CHE 77 6
Arantxa Rus NLD 63 1
Semifinals: Women's Singles
 
FINAL 1 2 3
Naomi Broady GBR 3 6 3
Arantxa Rus NLD 6 4 6
 
FINAL 1 2
Viktorija Golubic CHE 2 4
Belinda Bencic CHE 6 6
Quarterfinals: Women's Singles
 
FINAL 1 2 3
Viktorija Golubic CHE 77 4 6
Luksika Kumkhum THA 61 6 3
 
FINAL 1 2
Arantxa Rus NLD 6 6
Lizette Cabrera AUS 1 0
 
FINAL 1 2
Naomi Broady GBR 6 6
Veronika Kudermetova RUS 2 3
 
FINAL 1 2
Belinda Bencic CHE 6 7
Jil Belen Teichmann CHE 4 5
Second Round: Women's Singles
 
FINAL 1 2
Marie Bouzkova CZE 4 3
Luksika Kumkhum THA 6 6
 
FINAL 1 2 3
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS 6 5 4
Arantxa Rus NLD 1 7 6
 
FINAL 1 2
Belinda Bencic CHE 77 6
Priscilla Hon AUS 65 2
 
FINAL 1 2 3
Su Jeong Jang KOR 6 1 5
Naomi Broady GBR 4 6 7
 
FINAL 1 2 3
Veronika Kudermetova RUS 1 6 6
Magdalena Frech POL 6 3 4
 
FINAL 1 2
Lizette Cabrera AUS 6 7
Eri Hozumi JPN 2 5
 
FINAL 1 2
Jil Belen Teichmann CHE 6 6
(6) Risa Ozaki JPN 4 2
 
FINAL 1 2
(1) Aryna Sabalenka BLR 5 3
Viktorija Golubic CHE 7 6
First Round: Women's Singles
 
FINAL 1 2 3
(1) Aryna Sabalenka BLR 77 1 6
Misaki Doi JPN 65 6 3
 
FINAL 1 2
Marie Bouzkova CZE 6 7
Ling Zhang HKG 3 5
 
FINAL 1 2
(3) Ying-Ying Duan CHN 64 4
Belinda Bencic CHE 77 6
 
FINAL 1 2 3
(8) Arina Rodionova RUS 2 77 2
Su Jeong Jang KOR 6 61 6
 
FINAL 1 2
Magdalena Frech POL 6 7
(4) Lin Zhu CHN 4 5
 
FINAL 1 2 3
Lizette Cabrera AUS 3 7 6
Sara Errani ITA 6 5 2
 
FINAL 1 2 3
Irina Khromacheva RUS 3 6 0
Priscilla Hon AUS 6 3 6
 
FINAL 1 2
Jingjing Lu CHN 2 2
Veronika Kudermetova RUS 6 6
 
FINAL 1 2
Viktorija Golubic CHE 6 7
Ya-Hsuan Lee TWN 2 5
 
FINAL 1 2 3
Luksika Kumkhum THA 2 711 7
(7) Ana Bogdan ROU 6 69 5
 
FINAL 1 2
Jil Belen Teichmann CHE 6 6
Ching-Wen Hsu CHN 3 1
 
FINAL 1 2 3
Naomi Broady GBR 64 6 6
Yafan Wang CHN 77 2 3
 
FINAL 1 2
Arantxa Rus NLD 77 7
Ipek Soylu TUR 64 5
 
FINAL 1 2
Eri Hozumi JPN 77 6
(2) Evgeniya Rodina RUS 62 2
 
FINAL 1 2 3
Dalila Jakupovic SVN 77 2 4
(6) Risa Ozaki JPN 64 6 6
 
FINAL 1 2
(5) Yanina Wickmayer BEL 2 3
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS 6 6